Privacy Management

Policy Privacy

This notice describes how to manage the website identified below, for brevity, as "Site", which he owns DEDALO of Prando Daniela (hereinafter, for brevity, also "DEDALO"), accessible to Internet users at the following address:

http://www.dedalovr.com/

concerning the processing of personal data of surfers who access it and interacting with it.

PREMISE

DEDALO is a clothing store that provides goods and services to its customers at its headquarters in Verona.

DEDALO therefore offers its customers a wide range of goods and services (by way of example: clothes and garments man woman and child, tablecloths, fabrics for home furnishings).

* * *

Because, in particular, the site is used not only as a means to provide information, useful to all users, even as data collection tool of those who wish to use the services offered, information is provided pursuant to section . 13 of Legislative Decree no. June 30, 2003, n. 196 (Code for the protection of personal data, hereinafter "Code") to those who connect to the site, at the URL indicated above.

This statement is prompted by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established under art. 29 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must supply users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the reasons and purpose of the link.

In general, it should be stated that this information relates to the specific operations:

collection of user data on the browsing in the Site; treatment related to the collection of data, sent via e-mail, to the addresses ("@ dedalovr.com") placed on different pages of the Site; treatment related to the delivery of goods purchased through the section of e-commerce site and to the issuing of the invoice or receipt or proof of purchase; Sending newsletters and communications regarding the business described herein.


This information relates only to the processing operations carried out within the site and not, also, to those who will be made through other websites, to which the user may log on by connecting links from this site. For these treatments must be provided, by the respective holders, self-disclosure.

It states that the Site are also other points of collection of personal data by the Owner. In order to be able to use specific services, in fact, the Holder may request the interested party to fill out forms. In relation to the processing associated with the provision of related services, please refer to matters not covered by this general information, the specific information that are placed below the aforementioned form, also in connection with the acquisition of the vote, if necessary.

It also noted that the site are also published information and contacts (including e-mail) regarding DEDALO partners, who have entered into specific agreements with the latter, to deliver their services to members, mode agreement . Given that DEDALO not make any disclosure of information of Members to such persons and that any initiative to get in touch and ask about or enter into a contract or purchase goods and / or services, is left to the exclusive activities of the individual concerned, will not DEDALO in any way responsible for the treatments that will be made by these parties, against the initiative User himself. In this regard, we recommend the user to consult the information of the individual partners.

* * *

OWNER, MANAGER AND PLACE OF TREATMENT

The treatment of such personal data is DEDALO of Prando Daniela Piazza della Chiesa 2/C 37132 Verona Italy.

The Head of art. 7 code is: Mr Loris Donadelli, c / o DEDALO of Prando Daniela Piazza della Chiesa 2/C 37132 Verona Italy.

The updated list of Processors is available at the headquarters of the owner and accessible by connecting to the site and access to this same page (http://www.dedalovr.com/nopcommerce/topic/4-gestione-della-privacy.aspx).

1. TYPES OF DATA

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.

1.1. Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures for running this website record, during their normal operation, some personal data whose acquisition is automatic and inevitable, if you use the communication protocols of the Internet. These data, while not being retrieved with the specific purpose of identifying the respective concerned, could quite well, because of their same characteristics, be associated with third party databases and so allow the identification of users. This category of data, such as IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment of ueser. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site or to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after elaborations. These data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of any computer crimes against the site, according to procedures established by the competent authorities.

1.2. Data provided voluntarily by user

To constant interpretation, the e-mail addresses and information contained in the messages (and possibly in the Annexes) are personal data. The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail to the addresses (@ dedalovr.com) indicated in the different pages of this site, involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender by the respective recipient's need to respond to requests, and the other data included in the message. The e-mail addresses of those users will not be extracted and used to communicate information about the services and / or products provided by the Owner, unless this does not constitute the very reason for the message sent by user. Is necessary to specify that the treatments carried out through the different pages of the Site will concern only ordinary data: it therefore calls upon you to not send data revealing racial or ethnic origin, religious, philosophical or other beliefs, political opinions, membership of political parties , trade unions, associations or organizations of a religious, philosophical, political, trade union membership and personal data disclosing health and sex life or information still classified as "sensitive data" pursuant to art. 4, paragraph 1, lett. d) of the Privacy Code. Otherwise, the corresponding message will be immediately destroyed. If you intend in any case be sent to the owner sensitive data (such as a CV containing data relating to the civil service), please forward the appropriate message by fax to a number that will be communicated, with specific statement consent to the processing of sensitive data it contains. It warns that, in the absence of such a declaration, the message eventually received will be destroyed.

2. MECHANISMS AUTOMATIC DATA COLLECTION

This site does not use persistent cookies, trojans, spyware, web bugs, or systems for tracking users. The use of C.D. Session cookies (which are not recorded permanently on the user and disappear when the browser is closed) is only aimed at making the safe and efficient exploration of the site. The SO-CALLED session cookies used on this site, avoid the use of other techniques potentially prejudicial for the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

3. AIMS TREATMENT

The processing of personal data can be finalized, as appropriate, to provide the services and / or products offered, the sending of informative material requested by the user, as well as to respond to the same about the demands made concerning such general information on the activity of the DEDALO, services and / or products offered or bid on a job. The collection and processing of data can also tend to the realization of statistical surveys in order to detect the degree of user satisfaction in relation to the services offered. These activities are necessary to ensure a high standard of services provided by the Owner.

4. ACCESS TO DATA

Will have access to data to achieve the purposes of paragraph 3, as part of their duties or functions and, in any case, in the manner and within the limits laid down in the respective acts of appointment as or Independent, the controller and many others mentioned in this document.

5. RULES OF TREATMENT

The data processing will be carried out mainly with the help of information and communication tools, as well as papers, for a time not exceeding the duration and the need for treatment and up to the purposes for which they were collected. Personal data, in fact, will be stored in electronic and paper, so as to allow the identification or selection in the aggregate. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use, and unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of the existing legislation. In any case, the user is informed, that data transmission over the Internet can not achieve absolute levels of security. The Holder can not be considered bound to perform anything other than the timely and proper application of safety standards required by the regulations in force, in particular the application of security measures, in accordance with the requirements of Art. 33-36 of the Code and Annex B "Technical regulations regarding minimum security."

6. POSSIBILITY OF DATA

Except for the data (which is collected automatically by the system), the user is free to provide personal data concerning him. The failure to provide the data from the interested party, will make it impossible for the owner to provide the requested information, products or provide its services.

7. SCOPE OF MOVEMENT AND REPORTING

The navigation data will not, under any circumstances, disclosed or communicated. And 'subject to any communication to the competent authorities, in relation to activities necessary for the investigation and prosecution of crimes. The personal information provided by users, who forward inquiries to several e-mail addresses on the Site, are not disclosed to third parts. For the purposes indicated in this statement, if it is necessary to communicate the data to persons other than the owner, (eg selected partners), the latter will provide for the designation of the same such as data processors.

8. RIGHTS OF

Article. 7 of the Code gives the interested party specific rights. In particular, the subject has the right to:

- Obtain from the owner of the data confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form;
- Knowing the origin of the data, the purposes, methods and logic applied in the treatment;
- Knowing the identity of the data processors and categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as managers or agents;
- Obtain the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data in violation of the law, as the updating, correction or, if interested therein, integration of data;
- To oppose, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him or even to the scope of the collection;
- To oppose fully or partially to processing for the purposes of commercial information or sending advertising materials.
Where, following the application of Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 not confirmed the existence of data concerning him, it may be required in the latter a fee, not exceeding 10 Euro. Requests should be addressed to the data processor of DEDALO Prando Daniela Piazza della Chiesa 2/C 37132 Verona Italy, or to a fax number which will be communicated, or to the following e-mail: commercionline@dedalovr.com. Please indicate in the subject of communication: "Request art. 7 Legislative Decree no. June 30, 2003, n. 196 - Code for the protection of personal data ".

* * *

It is stated that this document, published at

http://www.dedalovr.com/content/6-privacy

It is the "Privacy Policy" of the site, which will be updated. They are also available, on request, the various versions of previously adopted.